List of Judges
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
TMT. G. VIJAYA | Principal District Judge | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
TMT GAJARA R.JIJI, M.A., M.L., L.L.M., | Additional Family Judge, Additional Family Court | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. K. ARUNACHALAM, M.A., M.L., | Presiding Officer, Additional Labour Court | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
SELVI. R. SUJATHA | Additional District Munsif | Pollachi |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. A. ABDULRAHMAN, B.COM., L.L.B., (Incharge) | Judicial Magistrate, Additional Mahila Court | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. C.RAJALINGOM, B.A., B.L., | Chief Judicial Magistrate | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. K. HARIHARAN, M.L., | Judge, Commercial Court (District Judge Cadre) | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. P.K. SIVAKUMAR, (Incharge) | Subordinate Judge, Commercial Court in the cadre of Senior Civil Judge | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. C.RAJALINGOM, B.A., B.L., (Incharge) | Secretary, District Legal Service Authority | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. L. PRAKASH, B.Sc., B.L., | District Munsif | Mettupalayam |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. N. SUNDARAM, B.Sc., B.L., | V Additional District Judge | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
TMT. N. RENUGA, B.A., B.L., | District Munsif | Sulur |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
TMT. V. MONIKA, B.A., B.L., LLM., | District Munsif-Cum-Judicial Magistrate | Annur |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. M. JAYAMANI, B.A., B.L., | District Munsif-Cum-Judicial Magistrate | Madukkarai |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
TMT. N. MEENATCHI | District Munsif-Cum-Judicial Magistrate | Valparai |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. S. ALEXRAJ, M.A., B.L., P.G.D.I.P.L., | Judicial Magistrate, Fast Track Court No.I | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
TMT. S. SATHIYA, B.A., B.L., | Judicial Magistrate, Fast Track Court No.II | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
TMT. S. SASHIREKHA, M.L., | I Additional District Judge | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. R. RADHAKRISHNAN, B.A., B.L., (Incharge) | I Additional District Munsif | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. C.B. VEDAGIRI, B.Pharm, MS-IT (Aus), LLM., | I Additional Subordinate Judge | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. S.JEGANATHAN B.A., B.L., D.C.A.C.J., (Incharge) | II Additional District Judge (CBI Cases) | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
TMT. K. RENUGADEVI, B.A., B.L., | II Additional District Munsif | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. K. SENTHILKUMAR | II Additional Subordinate Judge | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
TMT. S. PADMA, M.L., | III Additional District Judge | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. R. DEVARAJ, B.A., B.L., | III Additional District Munsif | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
TMT. B.S. KALAIVANI, (Incharge) | III Additional Subordinate Judge | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. M. SANJEEVI BASKR, M.A., M.L., | IV Additional District Judge | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
TMT. M. ANUSURUTHI, B.A., B.L.,(Hons), | IV Additional District Munsif | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
MS. B.S. KALAIVANI, | IV Additional Subordinate Judge | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. N. GOPALAKRISHNAN, B.Sc., B.L., | Judicial Magistrate No. I | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. K. RAMESH | Judicial Magistrate No. II | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. R. SARAVANA BABU, B.A., L.L.B., | Judicial Magistrate No. IV | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. V. L. SANTHOSH | Judicial Magistrate No. V | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. M.A. SUVEDHARANYAN, B.A., B.L.,(Hons)., JJ and JP(Dip) | Judicial Magistrate No.I | Pollachi |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. E. PRAGASAM, | Judicial Magistrate No.II | Pollachi |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
TMT. S. KIRTHIKA, B.A., B.L.,(Hons),L.L.M | Judicial Magistrate No.III | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. S.A. SUNIL VINODH, B.A., B.L(Hons), L.L.M., | Judicial Magistrate No.VI | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. S.B. SUJITH, B.A., B.L(Hons) | Judicial Magistrate No.VII | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. S.A. SUNIL VINODH, B.A., B.L(Hons), L.L.M., (Incharge) | Judicial Magistrate No.VIII | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
TMT. V.A. TAMILARASI | Judicial Magistrate | Mettupalayam |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
TMT. G. RUBANA, B.Sc.,B.L. | Judicial Magistrate | Sulur |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
TMT R.NANDHINI DEVI, M.L., DPM., | Mahila Court / Additional Special Court for Exclusive Trial Of Cases Under POCSO ACT | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. A. ABDULRAHMAN, B.COM., L.L.B., (Incharge) | Judicial Magistrate, Mobile Court | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. G. NARAYANAN | Chairman, Permanent Lok Adalath | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. R. RADHAKRISHNAN, B.A., B.L., | Principal District Munsif | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. N. BHARATHIRAJAN B.A., B.L., | Principal District Munsif | Pollachi |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
TMT. K.VIJAYA, B.Sc., B.L., | Principal Family Judge, Principal Family Court | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. P.K. SIVAKUMAR | Principal Subordinate Judge | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
TMT. K. RENUGADEVI, B.A., B.L., (Incharge) | V Additional District Munsif | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
TMT. B.S. KALAIVANI, | Sub Judge / Additional Judicial Member, Sales Tax Applealate Tribunal | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. S.JEGANATHAN B.A., B.L., D.C.A.C.J., | Presiding Officer, Special Court For EC Act Cases | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
TMT. S. MOHANA RAMYA, B.A., B.L., | Special Judge, Special Court For Prevention Of Corruption Act | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. S. CHANDRASEKARAN, M.L., | Sessions Judge, Special Court For Trial of Bomb Blast Cases | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
MS. S.MOHANAMBAL, | Special Sub Judge, Special Court To Deal With MCOP Cases | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. A. ABDULRAHMAN, B.COM., L.L.B., | Judicial Magistrate, Special Court for trial of cases filed under Protection of Women from Domestic Violence Act | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. G. KULASEKARAN, B.A., B.L., L.L.M., | Sessions Judge, Special Court for trial of cases under Pocso Act | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. M.N. SENTHIL KUMAR, M.L., | Special Judge, Special Court Under TNPID Act | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. K. PALANIVEL, B.L., | Subordinate Judge | Mettupalayam |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
TMT. P. MOHANAVALLI, B.A., M.L., | Subordinate Judge | Pollachi |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. S. CHANDRASEKARAN, M.L., | Sessions Judge, Special Court For Trial of Bomb Blast Cases | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
TMT. A.P. LATHA, B.Sc., B.L., | Presiding Officer, Principal Labour Court | Coimbatore |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. E. PRAGASAM, | Judicial Magistrate No.II | Pollachi |
Profile Picture | Name | Designation | Room Number | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
THIRU. K. VIVEKANANTHAN, L.L.M., | Sessions Judge, Special Court in the Cadre of District Judge for trail of cases under Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act, 1989 | Coimbatore |